MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01
[MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS]



Part Number: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC )

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01

£85.00
£102.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Networking
Interface type XFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector SC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type FX, TX
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full, Half

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS. Interface type: XFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: SC. Maximum transfer distance: 550m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Duplex system: Full, Half

Product Description

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Currently viewing: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I ordered, as it turned out, the wrong product from the website so called to see what I could do abo ...

(read more)
By Steven Hall

Mr
Although I was not expecting the appliance to have a 2-pin continental plug, I was very pleased with ...

(read more)
By Paul Welch


I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes

Mrs
I found the website easy to use. I found the product I needed easily and the payment process quick a ...

(read more)
By Andrea Brown

Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: