MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01
[MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS]



Part Number: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC )

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01

£117.00
£140.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Networking
Interface type XFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector SC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type FX,TX
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full, Half

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: SC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Duplex system: Full, Half

Product Description

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Currently viewing: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We had spent a couple of days looking for a specific HP printer for our business @ https://www.carle ...

(read more)
By Paulo Larkman

Excellent service from start to finish
Excellent service from start to finish. Printer exactly as described, delivered on time, affordable ...

(read more)
By Richard Witheridge


The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner

Mr
Easy to deal with, very knowledgeable and good pricing. We'll certainly use Athema again

(read more)
By Max Grunblat

Mr
The purchase of a refurbished Samsung ML2851D laser printer went smoothly and without problems. T ...

(read more)
By Norman Garland

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: