MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01
[MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS]



Part Number: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC )

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01

£83.00
£99.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Networking
Interface type XFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector SC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type FX,TX
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full, Half

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: SC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Duplex system: Full, Half

Product Description

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Currently viewing: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MR
VERY SATISFIED AND WILL PLACE MORE ORDERS IN THE FUTURE

(read more)
By FRANCIS CORRIGAN

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson

Miss
Fast reliable service, excellent customer service and received my order in good time. I would recome ...

(read more)
By Dawn Fearn Wood


Very quick delivery, great price and service = Excellent in every respect and happy to recommend.

(read more)
By Martin Cole

John
I genuinely enjoy studying on this website, it holds good content. Never fight an inanimate object. ...

(read more)
By Smithe289

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: