MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01
[MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS]



Part Number: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC )

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01

£81.00
£97.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Networking
Interface type XFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector SC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type FX,TX
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full, Half

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: SC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Duplex system: Full, Half

Product Description

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Currently viewing: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Great Service
Athema Services offered the model I was looking for at the best price I could find. Further more, I ...

(read more)
By Simon


Prompt delivery - in full working order. Thanks

(read more)
By Martin Stevenson

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann

Mr
Excellent service and printer is working great. Will use this company again.

(read more)
By Dmitar Mirkovic

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: