MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01
[MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS]



Part Number: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC )

MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) - eet01

£84.00
£100.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Networking
Interface type XFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector SC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type FX,TX
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full, Half

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: SC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Duplex system: Full, Half

Product Description

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Currently viewing: MO-8110GMA-11-05-AS MicroOptics 10/100/1000M Media converter (850nm,550M, SC ) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Delighted to receive the printer this morning. I only placed the order two days ago! Excellent email ...

(read more)
By Bryan Griffiths

Mrs
This is the first time we have used Athema Services and found ordering online a painless task. We em ...

(read more)
By Lesley Burrows

Mr
Ordered one day, delivered the next. Very good.

(read more)
By O'Malley

Mr.
We ordered a reconditioned Xerox printer. The level of service was excellent with a pre-shipping tel ...

(read more)
By Patrick Collins

Mr
Excellent service and product turnaround from Athema Services. Very pleased with the service and wil ...

(read more)
By Carl Stephenson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: