MO-C-B53121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-BX10-D SMF - eet01
[MO-C-B53121-3CL10]



Part Number: MO-C-B53121-3CL10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-C-B53121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-BX10-D SMF

MO-C-B53121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-BX10-D SMF - eet01

£47.00
£56.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type BX
Cabling technology 100BASE-BX10-D
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 100BASE-BX10-D SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: BX. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-C-B53121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-BX10-D SMF - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes


We require specialist paper for use within our factory - Athema delivered our order next day and eve ...

(read more)
By Scott Berry

Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks

mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson

Mr
Excellent on-line service thankyou

(read more)
By Christopher Sandford

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: