MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01
[MO-CS851X3-3CDLM]



Part Number: MO-CS851X3-3CDLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI

MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01

£97.00
£116.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125 µm

Features

MicroOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Multi-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125 µm. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott


The refurbished HP laser printer I ordered arrived promptly in very secure packaging and both looks ...

(read more)
By Steve Robinson

Mrs
Quick delivery, Excellent printer for the price I paid. Would defiantly use Anthem again.

(read more)
By Lynne Tuck

Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie


I found exectly what I was looking for and at a very reasonable price. I placed my order with well ...

(read more)
By Claire Moon

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: