MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01
[MO-CS851X3-3CDLM]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MO-CS851X3-3CDLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI

MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01

£99.00
£118.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125

Features

MicroOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Multi-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

If every company was run the way Athema does it, the world would be much cooler. You guys are so awe ...

(read more)
By Andrea Graham


Excellent value, fast, friendly service.

(read more)
By Jamie Benson


Hi there, We architects are hard on our printers because we have to reproduce drawings and document ...

(read more)
By Ingrid Morris

Mr
We were looking for a replacement machine and found it here. Great service, prompt delivery. Recomme ...

(read more)
By Keith Fyfe


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: