MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01
[MO-CS851X3-3CDLM]



Part Number: MO-CS851X3-3CDLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI

MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01

£92.00
£110.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Features

MicroOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I bought an Ex-demo Laptop from Athema Services and was very happy with the machine itself and also ...

(read more)
By Steve Bishop

Mrs
I have a HP2600n machine which has been brilliant , but for some reason and coincidentally the ink r ...

(read more)
By Angela McNeela


Athema Services Ltd provide a truly excellent customer service and make every effort in making sure ...

(read more)
By Dave Smith

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Mr
Wonderful service good to deal with. Goods ordered one day, received well packaged the next day. J ...

(read more)
By Norman Baynham

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: