MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01
[MO-CS851X3-3CDLM]



Part Number: MO-CS851X3-3CDLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI

MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01

£94.00
£112.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Features

MicroOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-CS851X3-3CDLM MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 300m, DDMI - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman

Mr
Excellent, smooth and a quick process from start to finish, hoping my next day delivery will be deli ...

(read more)
By Andy Helm

Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills


Morning Darren, Just to let you know printer all installed etc. last week, it's spot on!

(read more)
By Robert Singlehurst

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: