MO-GLC-FE-100BX-D10 MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1550Tx/1310Rx, 0-20km, DDMI - eet01
[MO-GLC-FE-100BX-D10]



Part Number: MO-GLC-FE-100BX-D10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-GLC-FE-100BX-D10 MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1550Tx/1310Rx, 0-20km, DDMI

MO-GLC-FE-100BX-D10 MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1550Tx/1310Rx, 0-20km, DDMI - eet01

£35.00
£42.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type BX
Cabling technology 100BASE-BX10-D
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 20000m
Wavelength 1550 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125 µm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-GLC-FE-100BX-D10. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 20000m, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Cable type: Single-mode. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-GLC-FE-100BX-D10 MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1550Tx/1310Rx, 0-20km, DDMI
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Service is the name; service is the game. Does exactly what is says \on the tin\"!"

(read more)
By Pete Lewis

Mr
Delighted to receive the printer this morning. I only placed the order two days ago! Excellent email ...

(read more)
By Bryan Griffiths

MR
VERY SATISFIED AND WILL PLACE MORE ORDERS IN THE FUTURE

(read more)
By FRANCIS CORRIGAN


Product arrived within 48hrs, it was as described on the site and in perfect condition. I will be do ...

(read more)
By John Ryan

Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: