MO-GLC-FE-100EX MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 40km, DDMI - eet01
[MO-GLC-FE-100EX]



Part Number: MO-GLC-FE-100EX

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-GLC-FE-100EX MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 40km, DDMI

MO-GLC-FE-100EX MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 40km, DDMI - eet01

£58.00
£69.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Cabling technology 100BASE-EX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-GLC-FE-100EX. Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-GLC-FE-100EX MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 40km, DDMI - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
IT & Business Systems Manager
Excellent service with every order I have placed with Athema. Thanks Darren.

(read more)
By Paul Phillips


Recently purchased a roll of Epson wide format paper from you , your sales personnel (Darren Longsha ...

(read more)
By Stephen Hooton

Mr
First time user & First class Excellent service by the telephone & Webb site, The Printer was delive ...

(read more)
By Richard Matthews

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann

Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: