MO-GLC-FE-100LX MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 10km, DDMI - eet01
[MO-GLC-FE-100LX]



Part Number: MO-GLC-FE-100LX

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-GLC-FE-100LX MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 10km, DDMI

MO-GLC-FE-100LX MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 10km, DDMI - eet01

£34.00
£40.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-GLC-FE-100LX. Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-GLC-FE-100LX MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 10km, DDMI - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Really good service, great deal and fast delivery.

(read more)
By Stu


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries


Just bought a refurbished Hewlett Packard Deskjet 1220C from Athema Services Ltd and am very impress ...

(read more)
By Mrs Barbara Illingworwth


I recently bought a Samsung PC/ Tablet from Athema Services. Fantastic service from my first inquiry ...

(read more)
By Liz Walker


Prompt delivery - in full working order. Thanks

(read more)
By Martin Stevenson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: