MO-N-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF - eet01
[MO-N-S31121-3CL10]



Part Number: MO-N-S31121-3CL10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-N-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF

MO-N-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF - eet01

£30.00
£36.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125 µm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SFP. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m, Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125 µm. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-N-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Xerox Paper Supplies
I regularly purchase my Xerox Paper Supplies from Athema and the service I get is second to none. T ...

(read more)
By Steve Kempton

Mr
We had spent a couple of days looking for a specific HP printer for our business @ https://www.carle ...

(read more)
By Paulo Larkman

Mrs
Quick delivery, Excellent printer for the price I paid. Would defiantly use Anthem again.

(read more)
By Lynne Tuck

Mr
Bought a Samsung ML-2165 mono printer which was a fraction of the price of main retailers. Received ...

(read more)
By Mark R

Mrs
I have a HP2600n machine which has been brilliant , but for some reason and coincidentally the ink r ...

(read more)
By Angela McNeela

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: