MO-C-S311213CL20 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF, 1310nm LC 10KM 1.25Gb/s - eet01
[MO-C-S311213CL20]



Part Number: MO-C-S311213CL20

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-C-S311213CL20 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF, 1310nm LC 10KM 1.25Gb/s

MO-C-S311213CL20 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF, 1310nm LC 10KM 1.25Gb/s - eet01

£50.00
£60.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

EET has expanded the offerings to support a wide range of optical transceivers ranging from GBIC to XFP. All of the products comply with MSA and environmental standards.
Why 3rd party transceivers?
OEM´s such as HP, Cisco, 3Com (HP) and many others don´t make any transceivers themselves but relabel standard products and add huge margins. We have decided to give our customers a choice. Buy original or save up to 60 % and get high quality products with:
- 100% Compatability.
- Availability from our extensive stock.
- High Quality - all products are tested.
- Huge savings on quality alternatives to “originals”.
Buying MicroOptics Transceivers from EET Nordic does not mean your equipment warranty is void. This 100% Cisco compatible 1000 BASE LH/LX SFP transceiver is hot - swappable and designed to plug directly into your SFP/GBIC interface slot in your router and switch for Ethernet & Fibre Channel network interface applications.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LH, LX
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-C-S311213CL20. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP transceiver type: LH, LX. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode

Product Description

EET has expanded the offerings to support a wide range of optical transceivers ranging from GBIC to XFP. All of the products comply with MSA and environmental standards.
Why 3rd party transceivers?
OEM´s such as HP, Cisco, 3Com (HP) and many others don´t make any transceivers themselves but relabel standard products and add huge margins. We have decided to give our customers a choice. Buy original or save up to 60 % and get high quality products with:
- 100% Compatability.
- Availability from our extensive stock.
- High Quality - all products are tested.
- Huge savings on quality alternatives to “originals”.
Buying MicroOptics Transceivers from EET Nordic does not mean your equipment warranty is void. This 100% Cisco compatible 1000 BASE LH/LX SFP transceiver is hot - swappable and designed to plug directly into your SFP/GBIC interface slot in your router and switch for Ethernet & Fibre Channel network interface applications.

Currently viewing: MO-C-S311213CL20 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF, 1310nm LC 10KM 1.25Gb/s - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

You guys rock. I have ordered from Athema for years and I always get my orders freakishly fast, and ...

(read more)
By Gemma Hayes


Great price and service, will use again.

(read more)
By Lee Underwood


The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner


I was looking online for an Axis night fixed dome network camera and found Athema Services Ltd, th ...

(read more)
By Adam Hinsley

Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: