MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
[MO-C-S85123-3CLM]



Part Number: MO-C-S85123-3CLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01

£40.00
£48.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125
Compatible products Cisco GLC-SX-MM, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-SX-MM=, MO-SFP2132CS\nCisco WS-C2960-24LC-SWS-C2960-24LT-LWS-C2960-24PC-LWS-C2960-24-SWS-C2960-48PST-SWS-C2960-48TT-SWS-C2960-8TC-SWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C2960G-8TC-LWS-C3560-24PS-E

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
As a first time user of this website I was very impressed with the ease of use. The printer I purcha ...

(read more)
By Tony Rice

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah

Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz


The service supplied by this seller is second to none. There was no problem when phoning and I spoke ...

(read more)
By Mr L Richardson


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: