MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
[MO-C-S85123-3CLM]



Part Number: MO-C-S85123-3CLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01

£40.00
£48.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 550m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Compatible products Cisco GLC-SX-MM, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-SX-MM=, MO-SFP2132CS\nCisco WS-C2960-24LC-SWS-C2960-24LT-LWS-C2960-24PC-LWS-C2960-24-SWS-C2960-48PST-SWS-C2960-48TT-SWS-C2960-8TC-SWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C2960G-8TC-LWS-C3560-24PS-E

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 550m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Very pleased with the new monitor (Samsung S27B750) quick service and pleasant staff. Many thanks

(read more)
By Andrew Avent

Ms
Ordered 2 x HP1022 Printers (refurbished) with 6 month warranty, at the best price I could find on t ...

(read more)
By Amy MacRae

Mr
First time user & First class Excellent service by the telephone & Webb site, The Printer was delive ...

(read more)
By Richard Matthews

Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington

IT & Business Systems Manager
Excellent service with every order I have placed with Athema. Thanks Darren.

(read more)
By Paul Phillips

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: