MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01

Part Number: MO-C-S85123-3CLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01

£44.40 - Inc VAT

Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.



Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certification MSA
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Hot-Plug support Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125
Compatible products Cisco GLC-SX-MM, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-SX-MM=, MO-SFP2132CS\nCisco WS-C2960-24LC-SWS-C2960-24LT-LWS-C2960-24PC-LWS-C2960-24-SWS-C2960-48PST-SWS-C2960-48TT-SWS-C2960-8TC-SWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C2960G-8TC-LWS-C3560-24PS-E
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y


MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125, Wavelength: 850 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
Customer Testimonials

We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton

You guys rock. I have ordered from Athema for years and I always get my orders freakishly fast, and ...

(read more)
By Gemma Hayes

Fast and Efficient Service. Will be recommended to foes

(read more)
By Yatin

I had already already tried to purchase the printer from Amazon but they managed to send to wrong on ...

(read more)
By Carlton Herrington

The refurbished HP laser printer I ordered arrived promptly in very secure packaging and both looks ...

(read more)
By Steve Robinson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: