MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
[MO-C-S85123-3CLM]



Part Number: MO-C-S85123-3CLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01

£39.00
£46.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125
Compatible products Cisco GLC-SX-MM, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-SX-MM=, MO-SFP2132CS\nCisco WS-C2960-24LC-SWS-C2960-24LT-LWS-C2960-24PC-LWS-C2960-24-SWS-C2960-48PST-SWS-C2960-48TT-SWS-C2960-8TC-SWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C2960G-8TC-LWS-C3560-24PS-E
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125, Wavelength: 850 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Quick service and delivery, printer works well and was cost effective. Automatic sending of invoice ...

(read more)
By Graham Allan

Mr
The HP laserjet 1320nw supplied looks in good condition and works fine. It came with a 45% full cart ...

(read more)
By Martyn Brown


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin

Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: