MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
[MO-C-S85123-3CLM]



Part Number: MO-C-S85123-3CLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF

MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01

£40.00
£48.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 550m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Compatible products Cisco GLC-SX-MM, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-SX-MM=, MO-SFP2132CS\nCisco WS-C2960-24LC-SWS-C2960-24LT-LWS-C2960-24PC-LWS-C2960-24-SWS-C2960-48PST-SWS-C2960-48TT-SWS-C2960-8TC-SWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C2960G-8TC-LWS-C3560-24PS-E

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 550m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-C-S85123-3CLM MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We bought a printer off Athema at gone 4pm and it was still delivered before 10am the next day, exce ...

(read more)
By Dominic Adshead

Mr
Excellent communication, great service, fantastic product. I bought a B-grade printer and was contac ...

(read more)
By Andrew Pinchen


Thorough - an hour after placing the order, I received an email with photos and a phone call, asking ...

(read more)
By PROFESSOR SW HAWKING

Mr
Had the exact printer I was looking for, arrived in good time, well packaged and with a print cartri ...

(read more)
By Hyde


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: