MO-SFP2216CS MicroOptics SFP, 1.25Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 550m, DDMI - eet01
[MO-SFP2216CS]



Part Number: MO-SFP2216CS

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-SFP2216CS MicroOptics SFP, 1.25Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 550m, DDMI

MO-SFP2216CS MicroOptics SFP, 1.25Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 550m, DDMI - eet01

£40.00
£48.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP SFP-GE-S.
- 100% Cisco Compatible.
- Extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC, PC
SFP transceiver type SX
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550m
Wavelength 850 nm
Compatible products Cisco CATALYST

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-SFP2216CS. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC, PC. Maximum transfer distance: 550m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Compatible products: Cisco CATALYST

Product Description

- MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP SFP-GE-S.
- 100% Cisco Compatible.
- Extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Currently viewing: MO-SFP2216CS MicroOptics SFP, 1.25Gb/s, LC, MM 850nm, 550m, DDMI - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
My experience of purchasing a printer from Athema was as simple and trouble free as I was hoping. Al ...

(read more)
By Geoff Morris

Mr
Excellent service and printer is working great. Will use this company again.

(read more)
By Dmitar Mirkovic


I can highly recommend this company. The guys on the telephone are very helpful and seem to go the e ...

(read more)
By Martin Dickens

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman

Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: