Module/100 Base LX SFP F FE Port GLC-FE-100LX= - C2000
[GLC-FE-100LX=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Module/100 Base LX SFP F FE Port GLC-FE-100LX=

Module/100 Base LX SFP F FE Port GLC-FE-100LX= - C2000

£232.00
£278.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Fiber type SMF
Power budget -28 dB
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000m. Fiber type: SMF, Power budget: -28 dB

Product Description

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Currently viewing: Module/100 Base LX SFP F FE Port GLC-FE-100LX= - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I bought an ex-demo laser printer from Athema Services at a fraction of the new cost. The product is ...

(read more)
By David Charity

Great Service
Great service - quick, efficient and helpful!

(read more)
By Daniel McCarthy


I am very impressed. Three days (including the weekend) from order to delivery, A lot of help wh ...

(read more)
By Michael Branwell

Prof
This was an excellent purchase. The refurbishment was professionally effected and in fact the item ( ...

(read more)
By L. Schnurr


Very quick delivery, great price and service = Excellent in every respect and happy to recommend.

(read more)
By Martin Cole

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: