Module/100 Base LX SFP F FE Port GLC-FE-100LX= - C2000
[GLC-FE-100LX=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Module/100 Base LX SFP F FE Port GLC-FE-100LX=

Module/100 Base LX SFP F FE Port GLC-FE-100LX= - C2000

£225.00
£270.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Fiber type SMF
Power budget -28 dB
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Fiber type: SMF

Product Description

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Currently viewing: Module/100 Base LX SFP F FE Port GLC-FE-100LX= - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard

Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent

Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh


Excellent service. Purchased a \B\" grade item which was quickly delivered and was exactly as descri ...

(read more)
By John Laxton


Excellent service. A new unit failed to work in my printer, but I was given very good support and th ...

(read more)
By Richard Payne

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: