NETGEAR SFP+ Transceivers 10GBASE-SR (10 Pack) AXM761P10-10000S - C2000
[AXM761P10-10000S]



Part Number: AXM761P10-10000S

Manufacturer: Netgear

Condition: New

Short Description:

NETGEAR SFP+ Transceivers 10GBASE-SR (10 Pack) AXM761P10-10000S

NETGEAR SFP+ Transceivers 10GBASE-SR (10 Pack) AXM761P10-10000S - C2000

£1,267.00
£1,520.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
- LC connector
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+, 10pk. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m

Product Description

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
- LC connector
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Currently viewing: NETGEAR SFP+ Transceivers 10GBASE-SR (10 Pack) AXM761P10-10000S - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott


The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner

Great Service
Great service - quick, efficient and helpful!

(read more)
By Daniel McCarthy

Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks

service manager
A pleasant experience from start to finish, website was very easy to navigate and staff very helpful ...

(read more)
By Stuart Buchanan

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: