SFP-10G-LR= Cisco Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X, Nexus 5 - C2000
[SFP-10G-LR=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-LR=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

SFP-10G-LR= Cisco Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X, Nexus 5010

SFP-10G-LR= Cisco Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X, Nexus 5 - C2000

£1,719.00
£2,062.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LR=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000m. Power consumption (typical): 1W. Weight: 75g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Fiber type: SMF

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Currently viewing: SFP-10G-LR= Cisco Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC Single Mo
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson


The refurbished HP LaserJet 1012 arrived in good condition and is performing well. What would have ...

(read more)
By Ray Ravenscroft

Mr
Easy to deal with, very knowledgeable and good pricing. We'll certainly use Athema again

(read more)
By Max Grunblat


I would like to thank Darren at Athema for all his help in gettin our printer repaired. Will use ag ...

(read more)
By Jennifer Bailey


Very pleasant and helpful company - I shall be using them again

(read more)
By Viv Frecknall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: