SFP-10G-LR= Cisco Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X, Nexus 5 - C2000
[SFP-10G-LR=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-LR=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

SFP-10G-LR= Cisco Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X, Nexus 5010

SFP-10G-LR= Cisco Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X, Nexus 5 - C2000

£1,395.00
£1,674.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Hot-swap Y
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LR=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Fiber type: SMF

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Currently viewing: SFP-10G-LR= Cisco Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC Single Mo
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington


Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies


I have just recently placed by first order with Athema Services and wondered how long I would have t ...

(read more)
By Gerry

Mr
Recently I had my first experience of dealing with Athema. My role is a deal with a rather large we ...

(read more)
By Matt Winter

Mr
The Dell 3110cn printer was brilliantly packed and arrived within a couple of days. It came with qui ...

(read more)
By Trevor Gilpin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: