Sfp10glrst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-lr Compatible - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ent01
[SFP10GLRST]



Part Number: SFP10GLRST

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Sfp10glrst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-lr Compatible - Sm Lc - 10 Km

Sfp10glrst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-lr Compatible - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ent01

£299.00
£358.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LR networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on SFP10GLRST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.37 cm
Depth 5.66 cm
Height 1.25 cm
Weight 22 g
Package width 8.9 cm
Package depth 11.3 cm
Package height 3 cm
Package weight 52 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Yes
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Zinc steel
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Colour of product: Silver, Housing material: Zinc steel, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Width: 1.37 cm, Depth: 5.66 cm, Height: 1.25 cm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LR networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on SFP10GLRST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Sfp10glrst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MR
The ordering was very efficient and simple. I had an immediate response and confirmation of the orde ...

(read more)
By David Porter

Mr
Quick service and delivery, printer works well and was cost effective. Automatic sending of invoice ...

(read more)
By Graham Allan

Mr
I found the Athema website easy to use and quick when setting up an account, which stores my deliver ...

(read more)
By Osborn Hull


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft

Mr
We use HP Laserjet 1022 printers, one on every desk, rather than having a large central printer. We ...

(read more)
By Robinson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: