Sfp10glrst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-lr Compatible - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ent01
[SFP10GLRST]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP10GLRST

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Sfp10glrst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-lr Compatible - Sm Lc - 10 Km

Sfp10glrst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-lr Compatible - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ent01

£297.00
£356.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LR networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on SFP10GLRST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.7 mm
Depth 56.6 mm
Height 12.5 mm
Weight 22 g
Package width 89 mm
Package depth 113 mm
Package height 30 mm
Package weight 52 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Zinc steel
Hot-Plug support Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LR networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on SFP10GLRST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Sfp10glrst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik


We bought the printer (HP Colour LJ 2500) at a good price, it was well packed in a professional way, ...

(read more)
By Martin

Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris


Excellent service Order delivered next day.

(read more)
By Keith Johnson

Mr
This was the first time that I have ordered reconditioned peripherals for our business and I will ad ...

(read more)
By Forbes Fyfe

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: