Sfpf1340c 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode Lc Fiber Sfp - Ent01
[SFPF1340C]



Part Number: SFPF1340C

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Sfpf1340c 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode Lc Fiber Sfp

Sfpf1340c 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode Lc Fiber Sfp - Ent01

£29.00
£34.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment

The SFPF1340C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 40 km (24.8 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100EX transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant mini-GBIC port
- Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 40 km

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Width 9 mm
Depth 6.5 cm
Height 1.4 cm
Weight 25 g
Package width 4.5 cm
Package depth 10 cm
Package height 2 cm
Certificates
RoHS compliance Yes
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type FX
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Duplex system Full, Half

Features

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 40 km (Mini-GBIC). Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode. Width: 9 mm, Depth: 6.5 cm, Height: 1.4 cm

Product Description

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment

The SFPF1340C Cisco Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 40 km (24.8 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100EX transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant mini-GBIC port
- Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 40 km

Currently viewing: Sfpf1340c 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode Lc Fiber Sfp - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener


Morning Darren, Just to let you know printer all installed etc. last week, it's spot on!

(read more)
By Robert Singlehurst

Mr
Website easy to use, great choice of stock and fast delivery - ordered Sunday, arrived Tuesday morni ...

(read more)
By David Renton

Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander

Mr
Excellent service and printer is working great. Will use this company again.

(read more)
By Dmitar Mirkovic

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: