Sfpglclhsmst Startech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module Sm Lc - 10 Km (mini-gbic) - Ent01
[SFPGLCLHSMST]



Part Number: SFPGLCLHSMST

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Sfpglclhsmst Startech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module Sm Lc - 10 Km (mini-gbic)

Sfpglclhsmst Startech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module Sm Lc - 10 Km (mini-gbic) - Ent01

£47.00
£56.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PEX1000SFP" text="PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or ET1110PSE" text="Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Replace defective or damaged MSA or Cisco SFPs
- Extend your network connectivity up to 10km

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 70%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.200 cm
Depth 6 cm
Height 1 cm
Weight 18 g
Package width 9 cm
Package depth 11.500 cm
Package height 3 cm
Package weight 45 g
Certificates
RoHS compliance Yes
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LH
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Duplex system Full, Half

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC). Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode. Width: 1.200 cm, Depth: 6 cm, Height: 1 cm

Product Description

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PEX1000SFP" text="PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or ET1110PSE" text="Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Replace defective or damaged MSA or Cisco SFPs
- Extend your network connectivity up to 10km

Currently viewing: Sfpglclhsmst Startech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module
Categories
Customer Testimonials

The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

Mr
My del 2330dn printer has being faulty for a while and they are quiet expensive to replace,as i work ...

(read more)
By Paul Taylor


You guys rock. I have ordered from Athema for years and I always get my orders freakishly fast, and ...

(read more)
By Gemma Hayes

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark

Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: