Sfpsxmm Startech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lc 550m - Ent01
[SFPSXMM]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFPSXMM

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Sfpsxmm Startech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lc 550m

Sfpsxmm Startech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lc 550m - Ent01

£47.00
£56.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on gigabit fiber equipment
The SFPSXMM Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices.
Using a short wavelength (850nm) VCSEL laser diode, enabling a maximum cable distance of 550m (0.3 miles) over multi mode fiber, this Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Multi Mode module can be installed into any fiber networking devices with an MSA compliant SFP port, providing a simple solution to upgrade existing network devices to connect to remote locations using LC terminated multimode fiber.
Delivering convenience and scalability, the optical transceiver allows you to install the multimode LC module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot pluggable module can be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant port
- Equipped with an industry standard multimode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550m away

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Package width 25 mm
Package depth 115 mm
Package height 65 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13 x 55 x 9 mm
Interface Fiber Optic LC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Full duplex Y
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m

Features

StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Weight: 20 g, Package width: 25 mm, Package depth: 115 mm. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13 x 55 x 9 mm, Interface: Fiber Optic LC, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z

Product Description

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on gigabit fiber equipment
The SFPSXMM Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices.
Using a short wavelength (850nm) VCSEL laser diode, enabling a maximum cable distance of 550m (0.3 miles) over multi mode fiber, this Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Multi Mode module can be installed into any fiber networking devices with an MSA compliant SFP port, providing a simple solution to upgrade existing network devices to connect to remote locations using LC terminated multimode fiber.
Delivering convenience and scalability, the optical transceiver allows you to install the multimode LC module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot pluggable module can be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant port
- Equipped with an industry standard multimode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550m away

Currently viewing: Sfpsxmm Startech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver - Lc
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I bought this product (Zebra LP2844 Thermal printer) 2 weeks ago from Athema. They were around 60 c ...

(read more)
By Aatif


Dealt with these guys for the first time this year. Good price, shipped quickly and subsequent suppo ...

(read more)
By Paul Strawbridge

Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft


Previous testimonials proved to be correct, goods arrived within a couple of days well packaged, jus ...

(read more)
By william spry

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: