Startech - Cable 5m 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc A50fblclc5
[A50FBLCLC5]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: A50FBLCLC5

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech - Cable A50fblclc5 5m 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125

Startech - Cable                 5m 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125       Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc      A50fblclc5

£20.00
£24.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 5 m
Cable diameter 3 mm
Package width 15 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Package weight 100 g
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Fiber optic type OM3
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS compliance Y
Cable colour Turquoise
Cable length 5 m
Halogen free Y
Technical details
Halogen free Y
Packaging data
Package width 15 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Package weight 100 g

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m. Cable length: 5 m, Fiber optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise

Product Description

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Currently viewing: Startech - Cable 5m 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fibe
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I bought an ex-demo laser printer from Athema Services at a fraction of the new cost. The product is ...

(read more)
By David Charity

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah

best services
best service ever. fast shipment and quick customer service respond. like +++++ A++++++ reccomended

(read more)
By David Teoh

A Customer First company
A Customer First company, with First Class Service and I am only too willing to record my thanks for ...

(read more)
By Ed Spence

mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: