Startech - Industrial Io 10 Gb Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver J9150a Compatible Mm 300m/984 In J9150ast
[J9150AST]



Part Number: J9150AST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech - Industrial Io J9150ast 10 Gb Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver

Startech - Industrial Io         10 Gb Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver        J9150a Compatible Mm 300m/984    In J9150ast

£286.00
£343.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the HP J9150A transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J9150A SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on J9150AST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 75%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.4 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 1.3 cm
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Yes
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 11100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver type SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No
Technical details
Full duplex Yes

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m (984 ft). Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 11100 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Colour of product: Silver, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Width: 1.4 cm, Depth: 5.7 cm, Height: 1.3 cm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the HP J9150A transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J9150A SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on J9150AST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Startech - Industrial Io 10 Gb Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver J9150a Comp
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Fast and Efficient Service. Will be recommended to foes

(read more)
By Yatin

Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah


I can highly recommend this company. The guys on the telephone are very helpful and seem to go the e ...

(read more)
By Martin Dickens

Mr
I found the Athema website easy to use and quick when setting up an account, which stores my deliver ...

(read more)
By Osborn Hull

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: