Startech - Industrial Io 10 Gb Fiber Sm Sfp+ Transceiver J9151a Compatible10km/6.2 Mi In J9151ast
[J9151AST]



Part Number: J9151AST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech - Industrial Io J9151ast 10 Gb Fiber Sm Sfp+ Transceiver

Startech - Industrial Io         10 Gb Fiber Sm Sfp+ Transceiver     J9151a Compatible10km/6.2 Mi     In J9151ast

£327.00
£392.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the J9151A transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
This 10GBase-LR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J9151A SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on J9151AST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 75%
Weight & dimensions
Width 14 mm
Depth 57 mm
Height 13 mm
Package width 93 mm
Package depth 113 mm
Package height 30 mm
Package weight 52 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver type LR
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Technical details
Full duplex Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi). Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 14 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 13 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL

Product Description

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the J9151A transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
This 10GBase-LR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J9151A SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on J9151AST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Startech - Industrial Io 10 Gb Fiber Sm Sfp+ Transceiver J9151a Comp
Categories
Customer Testimonials
mr
I had a very good experience with this company.Very courteous and professional people. Very fast del ...

(read more)
By Brian Murray


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall


I bought this product (Zebra LP2844 Thermal printer) 2 weeks ago from Athema. They were around 60 c ...

(read more)
By Aatif


Excellent service,good delivery time,will use again.

(read more)
By Keith Castree


Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: