Startech - Industrial Io 10 Pack Gigabit Fiber Sfp J4859c Compatible - Sm/mm Lc In J4859c10pkst
[J4859C10PKST]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: J4859C10PKST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech - Industrial Io J4859c10pkst 10 Pack Gigabit Fiber Sfp

Startech - Industrial Io         10 Pack Gigabit Fiber Sfp           J4859c Compatible - Sm/mm Lc     In J4859c10pkst

£447.00
£536.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFPs is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver reliability and maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into HP networking devices that support the J4859C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
These 1000Base-LX SFPs deliver Gigabit connectivity over single-mode or multimode fiber cable. The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
The SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
These Gigabit SM/MM SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J4859C mini-GBIC. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these Gigabit fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit fiber networking devices.
Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) and both single-mode (with maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.). They provide maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on J4859C10PKST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 75%
Weight & dimensions
Width 14 mm
Depth 57 mm
Height 13 mm
Package width 126 mm
Package depth 182 mm
Package height 34 mm
Package weight 231 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LX
Packaging content
Number of products included 10 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Technical details
Full duplex Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.) - 10 Pack. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 14 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 13 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 10 pc(s)

Product Description

Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFPs is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver reliability and maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into HP networking devices that support the J4859C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
These 1000Base-LX SFPs deliver Gigabit connectivity over single-mode or multimode fiber cable. The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
The SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
These Gigabit SM/MM SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J4859C mini-GBIC. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these Gigabit fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit fiber networking devices.
Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) and both single-mode (with maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.). They provide maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on J4859C10PKST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Startech - Industrial Io 10 Pack Gigabit Fiber Sfp J4859c Comp
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh

Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik

Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz

MR
Saw what I wanted on the website then spoke to them direct the service is very helpful placed my ord ...

(read more)
By GRAEME CAVE

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: