StarTech.com 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC FIBLCSC2 - eet01
[FIBLCSC2]



Part Number: FIBLCSC2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

StarTech.com 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC FIBLCSC2

StarTech.com 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC  FIBLCSC2 - eet01

£15.00
£18.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 10 mm
Package depth 200 mm
Package height 215 mm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-SC
Package length 7.87 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Cable colour Orange

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC. Cable length: 2 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: StarTech.com 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC FIBLCSC2 - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan


Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins

Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty

IT & Business Systems Manager
Excellent service with every order I have placed with Athema. Thanks Darren.

(read more)
By Paul Phillips

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: