StarTech.com 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC FIBLCSC2 - eet01
[FIBLCSC2]



Part Number: FIBLCSC2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

StarTech.com 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC FIBLCSC2

StarTech.com 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC  FIBLCSC2 - eet01

£14.00
£16.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 1 cm
Package depth 20 cm
Package height 21.5 cm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-SC
Package length 7.87 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m, Package width: 1 cm, Package depth: 20 cm. Connector(s): LC-SC, Package length: 7.87 mm, Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 µm

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: StarTech.com 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC FIBLCSC2 - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Good price. Great service! Will come again.

(read more)
By Nic Wingate

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings


Excellent service, before and after sales service good Product although Refurbishment looks as g ...

(read more)
By ANDY BLAKEMORE

Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris


They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: