Startech.com - Cable 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du Plex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc A50fblclc1
[A50FBLCLC1]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: A50FBLCLC1

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Cable A50fblclc1 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du

Startech.com - Cable             1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du     Plex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc        A50fblclc1

£13.00
£15.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Package width 12 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Cable diameter 3 mm
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm
Features
Colour of product Turquoise
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OM3
Full duplex Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS compliance Y
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m, Cable diameter: 3 mm, Package width: 12 mm

Product Description

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Cable 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du Plex Fiber
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter


First class service for a first time user of your website. Many thanks for a very user friendly and ...

(read more)
By Nigel Martin

Mr
I purchased a HP printer from this company and it is now working merrily aweay in my office. I fo ...

(read more)
By Bill McKenna


Great price and service, will use again.

(read more)
By Lee Underwood

Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: