Startech.com - Cable 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du Plex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc A50fblclc1
[A50FBLCLC1]



Part Number: A50FBLCLC1

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Cable A50fblclc1 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du

Startech.com - Cable             1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du     Plex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc        A50fblclc1

£13.00
£15.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Package width 12 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Cable diameter 3 mm
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm
Features
Colour of product Turquoise
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OM3
Full duplex Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS compliance Y
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m, Cable diameter: 3 mm, Package width: 12 mm

Product Description

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Cable 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du Plex Fiber
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster


Excellent service Order delivered next day.

(read more)
By Keith Johnson

Mr
Had the exact printer I was looking for, arrived in good time, well packaged and with a print cartri ...

(read more)
By Hyde

Mr
Recently I had my first experience of dealing with Athema. My role is a deal with a rather large we ...

(read more)
By Matt Winter


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: