Startech.com - Cable 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du Plex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc A50fblclc1
[A50FBLCLC1]



Part Number: A50FBLCLC1

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Cable A50fblclc1 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du

Startech.com - Cable             1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du     Plex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc        A50fblclc1

£13.00
£15.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1m
Package width 1.2 cm
Package depth 20.3 cm
Package height 22 cm
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm
Features
Colour of product Blue

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 1m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC. Colour of product: Blue. Cable length: 1m, Package width: 1.2 cm, Package depth: 20.3 cm. Core / cladding diameter: 50/125 µm

Product Description

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Cable 1m 10gb Aquamultimode 50/125 Du Plex Fiber
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Athema Services Ltd provide a truly excellent customer service and make every effort in making sure ...

(read more)
By Dave Smith

Mr
Very good service, machine arrived next as promised, can't ask for more

(read more)
By Colin Pearl

Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen


You guys rock. I have ordered from Athema for years and I always get my orders freakishly fast, and ...

(read more)
By Gemma Hayes

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: