Startech.com - Cable 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St In Fiblcst1
[FIBLCST1]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: FIBLCST1

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Cable Fiblcst1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

Startech.com - Cable             1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex        Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St        In Fiblcst1

£11.00
£13.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Package width 220 mm
Package depth 204 mm
Package height 0.6 mm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-ST
Package length 8.03 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m, Package width: 220 mm, Package depth: 204 mm. Connector(s): LC-ST, Package length: 8.03 mm

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Cable 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Categories
Customer Testimonials
HP C3Z94AA#ABU HP Pavilion 23xi 23in UPS Monitor
Great product, great service and a very nice chap. Highly recommended.

(read more)
By Malcolm Mckenzie

Dr
Goods arrived very promptly - next morning, and as described. Very satisifed with the service and wo ...

(read more)
By David

Mr
Very pleased with the new monitor (Samsung S27B750) quick service and pleasant staff. Many thanks

(read more)
By Andrew Avent


I am very impressed. Three days (including the weekend) from order to delivery, A lot of help wh ...

(read more)
By Michael Branwell

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: