Startech.com - Cable 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St In Fiblcst1
[FIBLCST1]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: FIBLCST1

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Cable Fiblcst1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

Startech.com - Cable             1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex        Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St        In Fiblcst1

£11.00
£13.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1m
Package width 22 cm
Package depth 20.4 cm
Package height 0.60 mm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-ST
Package length 8.03 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1m, Package width: 22 cm, Package depth: 20.4 cm. Connector(s): LC-ST, Package length: 8.03 mm, Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 µm

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Cable 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten

mr
I had a very good experience with this company.Very courteous and professional people. Very fast del ...

(read more)
By Brian Murray


Dealt with these guys for the first time this year. Good price, shipped quickly and subsequent suppo ...

(read more)
By Paul Strawbridge

Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


Excellent service. A new unit failed to work in my printer, but I was given very good support and th ...

(read more)
By Richard Payne

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: