Startech.com - Cable 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St In Fiblcst2
[FIBLCST2]



Part Number: FIBLCST2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Cable Fiblcst2 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

Startech.com - Cable             2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex        Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St        In Fiblcst2

£12.00
£14.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 7 mm
Package depth 200 mm
Package height 215 mm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-ST
Package length 7.87 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m, Package width: 7 mm, Package depth: 200 mm. Connector(s): LC-ST, Package length: 7.87 mm

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Cable 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service, very fast contact response and delivery, will use again, many thanks

(read more)
By Nathan Walsh

Mr
I was pleased & amazed to be able to buy an extra HP 5L laser printer. I have used one of these for ...

(read more)
By James Knight


The refurbished HP LaserJet 1012 arrived in good condition and is performing well. What would have ...

(read more)
By Ray Ravenscroft


They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard

Mr
I found my dealing with this company EXCELLENT, I would recommend anyone to buy from them, Indeed c ...

(read more)
By Nazir Khonat

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: