Startech.com - Cable 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc-st In Fiblcst3
[FIBLCST3]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: FIBLCST3

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Cable Fiblcst3 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

Startech.com - Cable             3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex        Fiber Patch Cable Lc-st          In Fiblcst3

£12.00
£14.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Package width 0.4 mm
Package depth 199 mm
Package height 216 mm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-ST
Package length 7.83 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 3 m, Package width: 0.4 mm, Package depth: 199 mm. Connector(s): LC-ST, Package length: 7.83 mm

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Cable 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Categories
Customer Testimonials

The refurbished HP LaserJet 1012 arrived in good condition and is performing well. What would have ...

(read more)
By Ray Ravenscroft

Mr
I order a HP laser printer and it arrived less than 24 hours later. Unfortunately there was a small ...

(read more)
By Joe Gass


After my printer packed up I called Athema and had a replacement the next day, it's now installed an ...

(read more)
By Robert Davis


The HP Envy printer was delivered at the expected time, and is working well. The driver disk includ ...

(read more)
By William Lewis

Mr
Purchased a Samsung touch screen overlay last week. Arrived promptly and in good condition works exa ...

(read more)
By Jamie Campbell

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: