Startech.com - Cable 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc-st In Fiblcst3
[FIBLCST3]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: FIBLCST3

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Cable Fiblcst3 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

Startech.com - Cable             3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex        Fiber Patch Cable Lc-st          In Fiblcst3

£12.00
£14.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Package width 0.4 mm
Package depth 199 mm
Package height 216 mm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-ST
Package length 7.83 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Cable colour Orange

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST. Cable length: 3 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Cable 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott

Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean


Excellent value, fast, friendly service.

(read more)
By Jamie Benson

Mr
I found the staff helpful and informative concerning the products I wished to purchase. I would reco ...

(read more)
By Richard Batt


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: