Startech.com - Industrial Io 1000 Mbps Gb Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc Uk Mcmgbsc055gb
[MCMGBSC055GB]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MCMGBSC055GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Industrial Io Mcmgbsc055gb 1000 Mbps Gb Multi Mode Fiber

Startech.com - Industrial Io     1000 Mbps Gb Multi Mode Fiber       Ethernet Media Converter Sc      Uk Mcmgbsc055gb

£63.00
£75.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The MCMGBSC055GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.
Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.34 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Weight 450 g
Package weight 400 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Connector(s) 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F
Power requirements 230 AC

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Weight: 450 g, Package weight: 400 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 73 x 99 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX, Connector(s): 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F

Product Description

The MCMGBSC055GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.
Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.34 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Industrial Io 1000 Mbps Gb Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Me
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased a laser printer from Athema services I was worried at first as you never know if the sit ...

(read more)
By Sam Thorpe


Prompt delivery - in full working order. Thanks

(read more)
By Martin Stevenson


I am very impressed. Three days (including the weekend) from order to delivery, A lot of help wh ...

(read more)
By Michael Branwell

Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: