Startech.com - Industrial Io 155 Mbps 1310nm Mm Lc Fiber Sfp Module Transciever - Ddm - 2km Uk Sfpf1302c
[SFPF1302C]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFPF1302C

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech.com - Industrial Io Sfpf1302c 155 Mbps 1310nm Mm Lc Fiber Sfp

Startech.com - Industrial Io     155 Mbps 1310nm Mm Lc Fiber Sfp     Module Transciever - Ddm - 2km   Uk Sfpf1302c

£40.00
£48.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 1300nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.
Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device that features an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant port
- Equipped with an industry standard multimode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 2 km

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 70%
Weight & dimensions
Width 9 mm
Depth 65 mm
Height 14 mm
Weight 25 g
Package width 45 mm
Package depth 100 mm
Package height 20 mm
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type FX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Colour of product Silver
Hot-Plug support Y
Duplex system Full, Half
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) N
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Technical details
Full duplex Y

Features

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC). Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1300 nm, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 9 mm, Depth: 65 mm, Height: 14 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 1300nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.
Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device that features an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant port
- Equipped with an industry standard multimode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 2 km

Currently viewing: Startech.com - Industrial Io 155 Mbps 1310nm Mm Lc Fiber Sfp Module Tran
Categories
Customer Testimonials
HP 19" Monitor Ex-Demo A1 condition
On monday evening I ordered this monitor having found Athema through a price comparison website, I w ...

(read more)
By Ellen K

Mr
Very pleased with the new monitor (Samsung S27B750) quick service and pleasant staff. Many thanks

(read more)
By Andrew Avent

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen


Thank you for of the paper that was delivered fast.

(read more)
By Martin Hope

Mr
The Dell 3110cn printer was brilliantly packed and arrived within a couple of days. It came with qui ...

(read more)
By Trevor Gilpin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: