Tl-sm311lm Tp-link Tl-sm311lm Mini-gbic Module - Ent01
[TL-SM311LM]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: TL-SM311LM

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tl-sm311lm Tp-link Tl-sm311lm Mini-gbic Module

Tl-sm311lm Tp-link Tl-sm311lm Mini-gbic Module - Ent01

£42.00
£50.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Interface LC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Power requirements 3.3V
Full duplex Y
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Plug and Play Y
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Features

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module . Data transfer rate (max): 1280 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Certification: FCC, CE. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, Interface: LC, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z

Product Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Currently viewing: Tl-sm311lm Tp-link Tl-sm311lm Mini-gbic Module - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I rely on Athena to supply re-engineered printers that I know will work. Am a repeat customer. The m ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


VERY quickly received (Ordered Friday, received Tuesday.) Extrremely well packed, om excellent cond ...

(read more)
By Heather Bird


Really good service, great deal and fast delivery.

(read more)
By Stu

Mr
Had the exact printer I was looking for, arrived in good time, well packaged and with a print cartri ...

(read more)
By Hyde

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: