Tl-sm311lm Tp-link Tl-sm311lm Mini-gbic Module - Ent01
[TL-SM311LM]



Part Number: TL-SM311LM

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tl-sm311lm Tp-link Tl-sm311lm Mini-gbic Module

Tl-sm311lm Tp-link Tl-sm311lm Mini-gbic Module - Ent01

£41.00
£49.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Interface LC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Power requirements 3.3V
Full duplex Y
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550m
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module . Data transfer rate (max): 1280 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550m. Certification: FCC, CE. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, Interface: LC, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z

Product Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Currently viewing: Tl-sm311lm Tp-link Tl-sm311lm Mini-gbic Module - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton

Mr
Wonderful service good to deal with. Goods ordered one day, received well packaged the next day. J ...

(read more)
By Norman Baynham

Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams

Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson


Great site and great service, especially the after sales service. Once I had received the printer an ...

(read more)
By Elliot Wald

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: