TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M - C2000
[TL-SM311LM]



Part Number: TL-SM311LM

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M

TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M - C2000

£47.00
£56.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Interface LC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Power requirements 3.3V
Full duplex Y
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550m
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module . Data transfer rate (max): 1280 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550m. Certification: FCC, CE. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, Interface: LC, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z

Product Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Currently viewing: TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service and printer is working great. Will use this company again.

(read more)
By Dmitar Mirkovic

Miss
Athema Services offered a Samsung printer cheaper than anywhere else I could find! I was also in a h ...

(read more)
By Sue

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin

Mrs
Brilliant service and the product has been amazing. Thank-you so much.

(read more)
By Stephanie Foster


VERY quickly received (Ordered Friday, received Tuesday.) Extrremely well packed, om excellent cond ...

(read more)
By Heather Bird

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: