TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M - C2000
[TL-SM311LM]



Part Number: TL-SM311LM

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M

TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M - C2000

£29.00
£34.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Interface LC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Power requirements 3.3V
Full duplex Y
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Plug and Play Y
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module . Data transfer rate (max): 1280 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Certification: FCC, CE. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, Interface: LC, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z

Product Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Currently viewing: TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M -
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Very pleasant and helpful company - I shall be using them again

(read more)
By Viv Frecknall

Mr
The Dell 3110cn printer was brilliantly packed and arrived within a couple of days. It came with qui ...

(read more)
By Trevor Gilpin

Great Service
Athema Services offered the model I was looking for at the best price I could find. Further more, I ...

(read more)
By Simon

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah

mr
Great product at a great price. Very quick service, will use again thanks!

(read more)
By Ian

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: