TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M - C2000
[TL-SM311LM]



Part Number: TL-SM311LM

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M

TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M - C2000

£47.00
£56.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Interface LC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Power requirements 3.3V
Full duplex Y
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550m
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module . Data transfer rate (max): 1280 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550m. Certification: FCC, CE. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, Interface: LC, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z

Product Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Currently viewing: TL-SM311LM Tp-link TP-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module, Multi-mode, LC, 550M -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Purchased a Samsung touch screen overlay last week. Arrived promptly and in good condition works exa ...

(read more)
By Jamie Campbell


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson


Goods arrived with in 2 days- nicely packed and in good condition- well done Jerry

(read more)
By jerry


Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

Mr
Purchased a Samsung touch screen overlay last week. Arrived promptly and in good condition works exa ...

(read more)
By Jamie Campbell

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: