TP-Link Media conv. 1000BASE-LX/LH MC210CS - CMS01
[MC210CS]



Part Number: MC210CS

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

TP-Link Media conv. 1000BASE-LX/LH MC210CS

TP-Link Media conv. 1000BASE-LX/LH MC210CS - CMS01

£41.00
£49.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 15km
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Cabling technology UTP 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 1000M SC\n1x 1000M RJ45
Design
LED indicators Link
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 15000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter. Cabling technology: UTP 5e, 5. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 15000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. LED indicators: Link. Certification: FCC, CE

Product Description

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 15km
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Currently viewing: TP-Link Media conv. 1000BASE-LX/LH MC210CS - CMS01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed to replace my broken HL LaserJet 3600 as a matter of urgency, didn't want a new printer as ha ...

(read more)
By David Jones


Great company to deal with! Great prices and service. Highly recommended A++

(read more)
By Nick Staley

Mr
My del 2330dn printer has being faulty for a while and they are quiet expensive to replace,as i work ...

(read more)
By Paul Taylor

Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris


I found Athema through google shopping, while searching for a fuser unit. Their service was very pro ...

(read more)
By Phil

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: