TP-Link RJ45 to 1Gb SM LC,SFP-MiniGBIC MC220L - eet01
[MC220L]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MC220L

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

TP-Link RJ45 to 1Gb SM LC,SFP-MiniGBIC MC220L

TP-Link RJ45 to 1Gb SM LC,SFP-MiniGBIC  MC220L - eet01

£26.00
£31.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- FX port supports hot-swappable
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Cabling technology UTP 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 1000M SC\n1x 1000M RJ45
Design
LED indicators Link
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m

Features

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter. Cabling technology: UTP 5e, 5. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. LED indicators: Link. Certification: FCC, CE

Product Description

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- FX port supports hot-swappable
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Currently viewing: TP-Link RJ45 to 1Gb SM LC,SFP-MiniGBIC MC220L - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes


I can highly recommend this company. The guys on the telephone are very helpful and seem to go the e ...

(read more)
By Martin Dickens

Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty


The refurbished HP LaserJet 1012 arrived in good condition and is performing well. What would have ...

(read more)
By Ray Ravenscroft

Mr
My experience of purchasing a printer from Athema was as simple and trouble free as I was hoping. Al ...

(read more)
By Geoff Morris

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: