Trendnet 1000base-t To 1000base-sx Sc-type Fiber Converter In Tfc-1000msc
[TFC-1000MSC]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: TFC-1000MSC

Manufacturer: TrendNET

Condition: New

Short Description:

Trendnet Tfc-1000msc 1000base-t To 1000base-sx

Trendnet                         1000base-t To 1000base-sx           Sc-type Fiber Converter          In Tfc-1000msc

£56.00
£67.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m
- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
- Supports port level SNMP management
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 2000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector SC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN data rates 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Converter output interface 1000Base-LX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 354 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber optic connector SC
Power
Input voltage 100-240
Input frequency 50/60
Power consumption (typical) 2.7 W
External power adapter Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Certificates
Certification FCC,CE
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Design
Internal N
Colour of product Grey
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Trendnet TFC-1000MSC. Data transfer rate (max): 2000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Grey. Input voltage: 100-240, Input frequency: 50/60, Power consumption (typical): 2.7 W

Product Description

- SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m
- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
- Supports port level SNMP management
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

Currently viewing: Trendnet 1000base-t To 1000base-sx Sc-type Fib
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Excellent service, 100% recommended

(read more)
By Marilyn Chantler


I purchased my Refurbished Printer from Athema Services and am very happy with it, it's performing a ...

(read more)
By Iam Thompson

Mr
I bought an ex-demo laser printer from Athema Services at a fraction of the new cost. The product is ...

(read more)
By David Charity

Brian
Very good website not filled up with pop ups and other rubbish. fast delivery and excellent product ...

(read more)
By Murray

Xerox Paper Supplies
I regularly purchase my Xerox Paper Supplies from Athema and the service I get is second to none. T ...

(read more)
By Steve Kempton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: