Trendnet 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx S. Mode Fiber Converter 60km In Tfc-110s60
[TFC-110S60]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: TFC-110S60

Manufacturer: TrendNET

Condition: New

Short Description:

Trendnet Tfc-110s60 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx

Trendnet                         10/100base-tx To 100base-fx         S. Mode Fiber Converter 60km     In Tfc-110s60

£67.00
£80.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD
Compliance industry standards IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Full duplex Yes
Design
LED indicators Power
Performance
Wavelength 1300 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Trendnet TFC-110S60. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX. Wavelength: 1300 nm. LED indicators: Power. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, Compliance industry standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Product Description

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Currently viewing: Trendnet 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx S. Mode Fib
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams

Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter

Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie


Morning Darren, Just to let you know printer all installed etc. last week, it's spot on!

(read more)
By Robert Singlehurst

Mr
We found the best deal around with Athema and the service was so fast and pleasant, was a pleasure d ...

(read more)
By Zaeem Qayum

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: