Trendnet 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx S. Mode Fiber Converter 60km In Tfc-110s60
[TFC-110S60]



Part Number: TFC-110S60

Manufacturer: TrendNET

Condition: New

Short Description:

Trendnet Tfc-110s60 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx

Trendnet                         10/100base-tx To 100base-fx         S. Mode Fiber Converter 60km     In Tfc-110s60

£65.00
£78.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD
Compliance industry standards IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Full duplex Y
Design
LED indicators Power
Performance
Wavelength 1300 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Trendnet TFC-110S60. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX. Wavelength: 1300 nm. LED indicators: Power. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, Compliance industry standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Product Description

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Currently viewing: Trendnet 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx S. Mode Fib
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Fantastic, would gladly do business with again.

(read more)
By Linda Sutton

Miss
Excellent experience, order received on time and in good condition,

(read more)
By LELIA farrell

Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean

MR
VERY SATISFIED AND WILL PLACE MORE ORDERS IN THE FUTURE

(read more)
By FRANCIS CORRIGAN

Mr
Bought a pre-owned printer off these guys - great price & communication delivered within 3 days perf ...

(read more)
By Alan Dickson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: