Trendnet 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx S. Mode Fiber Converter 60km In Tfc-110s60
[TFC-110S60]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: TFC-110S60

Manufacturer: TrendNET

Condition: New

Short Description:

Trendnet Tfc-110s60 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx

Trendnet                         10/100base-tx To 100base-fx         S. Mode Fiber Converter 60km     In Tfc-110s60

£64.00
£76.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD
Compliance industry standards IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Full duplex Y
Design
LED indicators Power
Performance
Wavelength 1300 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Trendnet TFC-110S60. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX. Wavelength: 1300 nm. LED indicators: Power. Data link protocols: CSMA/CD, Compliance industry standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Product Description

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Currently viewing: Trendnet 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx S. Mode Fib
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Hi there, We architects are hard on our printers because we have to reproduce drawings and document ...

(read more)
By Ingrid Morris

Mr
I am very happy to have purchased via Athema Services. Sales team managed to source the exact spe ...

(read more)
By Paul Cogger

Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills

Mr
Excellent communication, great service, fantastic product. I bought a B-grade printer and was contac ...

(read more)
By Andrew Pinchen

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: