Trendnet Intelligent 100/1000mbase-t To Sfp Media Converter In Tfc-1000mga
[TFC-1000MGA]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: TFC-1000MGA

Manufacturer: TrendNET

Condition: New

Short Description:

Trendnet Tfc-1000mga Intelligent 100/1000mbase-t To

Trendnet                         Intelligent 100/1000mbase-t To      Sfp Media Converter              In Tfc-1000mga

£35.00
£42.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).
The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
- 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port
- 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot
- Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
- Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
- Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
- Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail
- Wall mountable
- Compatible with TRENDnet’s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 1000Base-LX
Fiber optic connector SFP
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
Duplex system Full
Weight & dimensions
Weight 285 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
DC-in jack Y
Fiber optic connector SFP
Power
Input voltage 5
Input current 1
Power consumption (typical) 3 W
External power adapter Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Design
Internal Y
LED indicators Y
Colour of product Black, Silver
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 220 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Trendnet TFC-1000MGA. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-LX, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 220 m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Colour of product: Black, Silver. Power consumption (typical): 3 W

Product Description

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).
The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
- 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port
- 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot
- Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
- Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
- Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
- Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail
- Wall mountable
- Compatible with TRENDnet’s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)

Currently viewing: Trendnet Intelligent 100/1000mbase-t To Sfp Media C
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased my Refurbished Printer from Athema Services and am very happy with it, it's performing a ...

(read more)
By Iam Thompson

Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent

Mr
Excellent service from the moment my order was raised, starting with a phone call to confirm the con ...

(read more)
By Phil Howe

Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean


I recently purchased an ex-display printer from you.Many thanks for a smooth transaction with excell ...

(read more)
By linda thompson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: