Trendnet Mini-gbic Multi-mode Lc Module In Te100-mgbfx
[TE100-MGBFX]



Part Number: TE100-MGBFX

Manufacturer: TrendNET

Condition: New

Short Description:

Trendnet Te100-mgbfx Mini-gbic Multi-mode Lc Module

Trendnet                         Mini-gbic Multi-mode Lc Module                                       In Te100-mgbfx

£39.00
£46.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3u
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Trendnet TE100-MGBFX. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Certification: CE, FCC

Product Description

The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Currently viewing: Trendnet Mini-gbic Multi-mode Lc Module
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We found the best deal around with Athema and the service was so fast and pleasant, was a pleasure d ...

(read more)
By Zaeem Qayum


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton

Mr
We were looking for a replacement machine and found it here. Great service, prompt delivery. Recomme ...

(read more)
By Keith Fyfe

MR
VERY SATISFIED AND WILL PLACE MORE ORDERS IN THE FUTURE

(read more)
By FRANCIS CORRIGAN


Prompt delivery - in full working order. Thanks

(read more)
By Martin Stevenson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: