Tripplite - Triprack 10m Mmf Fiber Optic 10gb . N820-10m
[N820-10M]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: N820-10M

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N820-10m 10m Mmf Fiber Optic 10gb

Tripplite - Triprack             10m Mmf Fiber Optic 10gb            .                                   N820-10m

£21.00
£25.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Batteries not Required to Operate
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
- 10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 10 Meter ( 33ft ) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 10 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Fiber optic type OM3
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Blue
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS compliance Y
Cable colour Blue

Features

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm. Cable length: 10 m

Product Description

Batteries not Required to Operate
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
- 10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 10 Meter ( 33ft ) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 10m Mmf Fiber Optic 10gb .
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall

Mr
Good communication and price on the compatible Oki toner drums we ordered. Would happily use Athema ...

(read more)
By Roy Goodwin


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson


Very pleased with the service and prompt delivery!

(read more)
By Sonya Patel

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: