Tripplite - Triprack 1m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc . N306-003
[N306-003]



Part Number: N306-003

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N306-003 1m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc

Tripplite - Triprack             1m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc      .                                   N306-003

£12.00
£14.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite's 0.91 m (3-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 0.91 m (3-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 0.91 m (3-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 0.9 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Full duplex Y
Colour of product Orange

Features

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 1M (3-ft.). Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 0.9 m

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 0.91 m (3-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 0.91 m (3-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 0.91 m (3-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 1m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc .
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I recently purchased an ex-display printer from you.Many thanks for a smooth transaction with excell ...

(read more)
By linda thompson

Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor

MR
I was really impressed at which my couple of queries were dealt with by Darren. Good and prompt serv ...

(read more)
By SURY PATEL

Mr
First of all I found the website clear and impressive, it gave a very good description and specifica ...

(read more)
By George Tibble

Miss
Great printer, easy ordering and quick delivery. Would recommend. Thanks

(read more)
By Amy Devenish

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: