Tripplite - Triprack 1m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc . N306-003
[N306-003]



Part Number: N306-003

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N306-003 1m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc

Tripplite - Triprack             1m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc      .                                   N306-003

£14.00
£16.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite's 0.91 m (3-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 0.91 m (3-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 0.91 m (3-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 0.9 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Full duplex Y
Colour of product Orange
Cable colour Orange

Features

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 1M (3-ft.). Cable length: 0.9 m. Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 0.91 m (3-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 0.91 m (3-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 0.91 m (3-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 1m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc .
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Mr
Excellent service and product turnaround from Athema Services. Very pleased with the service and wil ...

(read more)
By Carl Stephenson


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton


I was looking online for an Axis night fixed dome network camera and found Athema Services Ltd, th ...

(read more)
By Adam Hinsley

Mr
Purchased a refurbished Xerox 3600Dn printer. very pleased with service and quality of item.

(read more)
By Ashwell

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: