Tripplite - Triprack 2m Mtp/mpo Fan Out - 8xlc . N844-02m-8lc-p
[N844-02M-8LC-P]



Part Number: N844-02M-8LC-P

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N844-02m-8lc-p 2m Mtp/mpo Fan Out - 8xlc

Tripplite - Triprack             2m Mtp/mpo Fan Out - 8xlc           .                                   N844-02m-8lc-p

£124.00
£148.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.
- MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 2 Meter Fan-out Cable
- 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode
- Plenum rated jacket

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1.83 m
Features
Connector 1 MTP
Connector 2 8x LC
Gender Male/Male
Fiber optic type OM3
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Black, Turquoise
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
RoHS compliance Y

Features

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.). Connector 1: MTP, Connector 2: 8x LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1.83 m

Product Description

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.
- MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 2 Meter Fan-out Cable
- 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode
- Plenum rated jacket

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 2m Mtp/mpo Fan Out - 8xlc .
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I would like to thank Darren at Athema for all his help in gettin our printer repaired. Will use ag ...

(read more)
By Jennifer Bailey

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings


I found exectly what I was looking for and at a very reasonable price. I placed my order with well ...

(read more)
By Claire Moon


I would personally like to thank Darren for his help with my order, from start to finish amazing cus ...

(read more)
By Adam Lees


I found Athema through google shopping, while searching for a fuser unit. Their service was very pro ...

(read more)
By Phil

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: