Tripplite - Triprack 2m Mtp/mpo Fan Out - 8xlc . N844-02m-8lc-p
[N844-02M-8LC-P]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: N844-02M-8LC-P

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N844-02m-8lc-p 2m Mtp/mpo Fan Out - 8xlc

Tripplite - Triprack             2m Mtp/mpo Fan Out - 8xlc           .                                   N844-02m-8lc-p

£120.00
£144.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.
- MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 2 Meter Fan-out Cable
- 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode
- Plenum rated jacket

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1.83 m
Features
Connector 1 MTP
Connector 2 8x LC
Gender Male/Male
Fiber optic type OM3
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Black, Turquoise
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
RoHS compliance Y
Cable colour Black,Turquoise

Features

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M. Connector 1: MTP, Connector 2: 8x LC, Core diameter: 50 µm. Cable length: 1.83 m

Product Description

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.
- MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 2 Meter Fan-out Cable
- 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode
- Plenum rated jacket

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 2m Mtp/mpo Fan Out - 8xlc .
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MR
Order transaction easy and delivery super fast. Goods more than lived up to expectation. No he ...

(read more)
By BARRY BURTON

Mr.
We ordered a reconditioned Xerox printer. The level of service was excellent with a pre-shipping tel ...

(read more)
By Patrick Collins

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan


Thank you for a wonderful refurbished printer and service. I would highly reccomend Athema Services ...

(read more)
By Susan

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: