Tripplite - Triprack 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc . N306-010
[N306-010]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: N306-010

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N306-010 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc

Tripplite - Triprack             3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc      .                                   N306-010

£13.00
£15.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 3.05 m (10-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3.05 m (10-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Full duplex Y
Colour of product Orange
Cable colour Orange

Features

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 3M (10-ft.). Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Cable colour: Orange. Cable length: 3 m

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 3.05 m (10-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3.05 m (10-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc .
Categories
Customer Testimonials

The refurbished HP LaserJet 1012 arrived in good condition and is performing well. What would have ...

(read more)
By Ray Ravenscroft

mr
I had a very good experience with this company.Very courteous and professional people. Very fast del ...

(read more)
By Brian Murray

MR
I have had a real breath of fresh air experience from Athema. So helpful. Particularly Darren who ...

(read more)
By Ross Bygrave

Great Service
Great service - quick, efficient and helpful!

(read more)
By Daniel McCarthy

Mr
Ordered one day, delivered the next. Very good.

(read more)
By O'Malley

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: