Tripplite - Triprack 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc . N306-010
[N306-010]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: N306-010

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N306-010 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc

Tripplite - Triprack             3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc      .                                   N306-010

£13.00
£15.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 3.05 m (10-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3.05 m (10-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Full duplex Y
Colour of product Orange

Features

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 3M (10-ft.). Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 3 m

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 3.05 m (10-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3.05 m (10-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc .
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
The HP laserjet 1320nw supplied looks in good condition and works fine. It came with a 45% full cart ...

(read more)
By Martyn Brown

Mr
I purchased a HP printer from this company and it is now working merrily aweay in my office. I fo ...

(read more)
By Bill McKenna

MR
The ordering was very efficient and simple. I had an immediate response and confirmation of the orde ...

(read more)
By David Porter


Great to deal with, friendly, helpful. After-sales responsive to queries and prompt with answers. Hi ...

(read more)
By Sarah

Brian
Very good website not filled up with pop ups and other rubbish. fast delivery and excellent product ...

(read more)
By Murray

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: