Tripplite - Triprack 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc . N306-010
[N306-010]



Part Number: N306-010

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N306-010 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc

Tripplite - Triprack             3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc      .                                   N306-010

£13.00
£15.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 3.05 m (10-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3.05 m (10-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Full duplex Y
Colour of product Orange

Features

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 3M (10-ft.). Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 3 m

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors
- 3.05 m (10-ft.) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3.05 m (10-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 3m Mmf Fiber Optic Cable Sc/sc .
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Excellent service from Athema, purchase delivered in less than 2 days, and at the moment where I liv ...

(read more)
By Lindsay Ross


HP Laserjet 2200 DT arrived very well packed and in perfect condition. The unit operates as new and ...

(read more)
By Simon Griffiths

Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander


I bought this product (Zebra LP2844 Thermal printer) 2 weeks ago from Athema. They were around 60 c ...

(read more)
By Aatif


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: