Tripplite - Triprack 3m Smf Fiber Optic Cable Lc/sc . N366-03m
[N366-03M]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: N366-03M

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N366-03m 3m Smf Fiber Optic Cable Lc/sc

Tripplite - Triprack             3m Smf Fiber Optic Cable Lc/sc      .                                   N366-03m

£14.00
£16.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite's 3-Metre (10ft) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
- 3-Metre (10ft) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
- Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3 Metres (10ft) Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 8.3/125 µm
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Core diameter 8.3 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Yellow
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
REACH compliance N
Technical details
Number of optical fibres 2

Features

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 3 m

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 3-Metre (10ft) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
- 3-Metre (10ft) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
- Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 3 Metres (10ft) Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 3m Smf Fiber Optic Cable Lc/sc .
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
Brilliant service and the product has been amazing. Thank-you so much.

(read more)
By Stephanie Foster

Mr
Excellent service and printer is working great. Will use this company again.

(read more)
By Dmitar Mirkovic

Mr
Googled nevertear paper and Athema came up, had never heard of them... excellent price delivered wit ...

(read more)
By Mark

Mr
Excellent service from the moment my order was raised, starting with a phone call to confirm the con ...

(read more)
By Phil Howe

Mr
The HP laserjet 1320nw supplied looks in good condition and works fine. It came with a 45% full cart ...

(read more)
By Martyn Brown

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: