Tripplite - Triprack 5m Mmf Fiber Optic 10gb . N820-05m-om4
[N820-05M-OM4]



Part Number: N820-05M-OM4

Manufacturer: Tripplite

Condition: New

Short Description:

Tripplite - Triprack N820-05m-om4 5m Mmf Fiber Optic 10gb

Tripplite - Triprack             5m Mmf Fiber Optic 10gb             .                                   N820-05m-om4

£21.00
£25.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
- 5 Metre (16ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 5 Metre (16ft) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
- 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 5 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFC
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Blue
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
RoHS compliance Y

Features

Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 5 m

Product Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
- 5 Metre (16ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 5 Metre (16ft) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
- 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Currently viewing: Tripplite - Triprack 5m Mmf Fiber Optic 10gb .
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris


Excellent value, fast, friendly service.

(read more)
By Jamie Benson

Mrs
Quick delivery, Excellent printer for the price I paid. Would defiantly use Anthem again.

(read more)
By Lynne Tuck

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman


We bought the printer (HP Colour LJ 2500) at a good price, it was well packed in a professional way, ...

(read more)
By Martin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: