Zyxel - Router Sfp-lx-10 Transceiver Ddmi En 91-010-203001b
[91-010-203001B]



Part Number: 91-010-203001B

Manufacturer: Zyxel

Condition: New

Short Description:

Zyxel - Router 91-010-203001b Sfp-lx-10 Transceiver Ddmi

Zyxel - Router                   Sfp-lx-10 Transceiver Ddmi                                           En 91-010-203001b

£77.00
£92.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.
Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links – all at an affordable price.
Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Width 56 mm
Depth 13.4 mm
Height 12.5 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Certificates
Certification Class 1 Laser \n21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11 \nCSA \nTUV
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm
Compliance industry standards 802.3z, SFP MSA
Connector(s) LC
Power requirements 3.15 - 3.45 V
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Sensitivity -20 dBmW
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Sensitivity: -20 dBmW. Certification: Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11 CSA TUV. Width: 56 mm, Depth: 13.4 mm, Height: 12.5 mm

Product Description

Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.
Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links – all at an affordable price.
Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Currently viewing: Zyxel - Router Sfp-lx-10 Transceiver Ddmi
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann

Mr
Very good service, machine arrived next as promised, can't ask for more

(read more)
By Colin Pearl


VERY quickly received (Ordered Friday, received Tuesday.) Extrremely well packed, om excellent cond ...

(read more)
By Heather Bird

MR
I have had a real breath of fresh air experience from Athema. So helpful. Particularly Darren who ...

(read more)
By Ross Bygrave


We have been purchasing papers from Athema Services Ltd since 2008. | Items Price: Competitively Che ...

(read more)
By Di Gong

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: