ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module 91-010-204001B - C2000
[91-010-204001B]



Part Number: 91-010-204001B

Manufacturer: Zyxel

Condition: New

Short Description:

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module 91-010-204001B

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module 91-010-204001B - C2000

£66.00
£79.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

SFP ports mean flexibility. The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need. They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you don’t have to run more. Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis.
- Gigabit Performance Transmission and Flexibility
- Small Size and High Port Density
- Industry Standard-based Compliance
Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.
Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links - all at an affordable price.
Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Certificates
Safety Class 1 Laser, CSA, TUV, 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11
Other features
Cabling technology 1000Base-LHX
Dimensions (WxDxH) 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm
Interface SFP
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Form factor Plug-in
Connector(s) LC
Power requirements +3.3V
Fiber type SMF (9/10um)
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 40000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 40000m. Safety: Class 1 Laser, CSA, TUV, 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11. Cabling technology: 1000Base-LHX, Dimensions (WxDxH): 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm, Interface: SFP

Product Description

SFP ports mean flexibility. The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need. They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you don’t have to run more. Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis.
- Gigabit Performance Transmission and Flexibility
- Small Size and High Port Density
- Industry Standard-based Compliance
Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.
Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links - all at an affordable price.
Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Currently viewing: ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module 91-010-204001B - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Very quick delivery, great price and service = Excellent in every respect and happy to recommend.

(read more)
By Martin Cole


Great company to deal with! Great prices and service. Highly recommended A++

(read more)
By Nick Staley


Excellent service, 100% recommended

(read more)
By Marilyn Chantler

Ms
I ordered a printer, it was a very smooth transaction, commuciation is very quick to answer delivery ...

(read more)
By Janie McNicol

Mr
Purchased a refurbished Xerox 3600Dn printer. very pleased with service and quality of item.

(read more)
By Ashwell

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: