zyxel SFP-SXD - Refurbished Unit 91-010-204001B - MW01
[91-010-204001b#clr]



Part Number: 91-010-204001b#clr

Manufacturer: Zyxel

Condition: New

Short Description:

Refurbished Unit - Zyxel SFP-SXD Gigabit SFP. Up To 550m Using 50 Micron Mulitmode Fibre - Clearance Product

zyxel SFP-SXD - Refurbished Unit 91-010-204001B - MW01

£35.00
£42.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

SFP ports mean flexibility. The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need. They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you don’t have to run more. Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis.
- Gigabit Performance Transmission and Flexibility
- Small Size and High Port Density
- Industry Standard-based Compliance
Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.
Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links - all at an affordable price.
Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 1000Base-LHX
Weight & dimensions
Width 5.6 cm
Depth 1.34 cm
Height 1.25 cm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Certificates
Safety Class 1 Laser, CSA, TUV, 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm
Interface SFP
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Form factor Plug-in
Connector(s) LC
Power requirements +3.3V
Fiber type SMF (9/10um)
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000Base-LHX. Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Class 1 Laser, CSA, TUV, 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11. Width: 5.6 cm, Depth: 1.34 cm, Height: 1.25 cm. Dimensions (WxDxH): 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm, Interface: SFP, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z

Product Description

SFP ports mean flexibility. The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need. They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you don’t have to run more. Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis.
- Gigabit Performance Transmission and Flexibility
- Small Size and High Port Density
- Industry Standard-based Compliance
Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.
Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links - all at an affordable price.
Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Currently viewing: zyxel SFP-SXD - Refurbished Unit 91-010-204001B - MW01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I recently purchased an Iiyama 27" Prolite monitor from Athema and would like to say how pleased I w ...

(read more)
By Scott Hadden

Mrs
Very speedy delivery! Our new printer arrived within 2 working days so lovely and fast. Price was al ...

(read more)
By P. Nichols


I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott


Excellent service, 100% recommended

(read more)
By Marilyn Chantler


Many thanks to Darren and Athema Services for their advice and for the very quick despatch of our ne ...

(read more)
By Emma Evans

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: