10/100 To 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter- UTP To Multimode Fiber Media Converter- SC Fiber Connector- Half-/Full-Duplex- Includes Power Supply For Standalone Use DMC-300SC/B - C2000
[DMC-300SC/B]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: DMC-300SC/B

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

10/100 To 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter- UTP To Multimode Fiber Media Converter- SC Fiber Connector- Half-/Full-Duplex- Includes Power Supply For Standalone Use DMC-300SC/B

10/100  To 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter- UTP To Multimode Fiber Media Converter- SC Fiber Connector- Half-/Full-Duplex- Includes Power Supply For Standalone Use DMC-300SC/B - C2000

£65.00
£78.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.
The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 300 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 7.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B
Other features
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Dimensions (WxDxH) 89 x 119 x 25 mm
Interface RJ-45, SC
Power requirements 7.5V, 1.5A
Full duplex Y
Cable type UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5; 62.5/125μm MM Fiber; 10/125μm SM Fiber
Design
LED indicators LAN

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

D-Link DMC-300SC. Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX. LED indicators: LAN. Power consumption (typical): 7.2 W. Certification: FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B. Weight: 300 g

Product Description

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.
The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended

Currently viewing: 10/100 To 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter- UTP To Multimode Fiber Medi
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes

Mr
Website easy to use, great choice of stock and fast delivery - ordered Sunday, arrived Tuesday morni ...

(read more)
By David Renton


Thank-you Athena for a fantastic service. Item arrived at my door today 4 days (including weekend) ...

(read more)
By Tracy

Mr.
We ordered a reconditioned Xerox printer. The level of service was excellent with a pre-shipping tel ...

(read more)
By Patrick Collins

Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: