10m SC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange 85228 - C2000
[85228]



Part Number: 85228

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

10m SC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange 85228

10m SC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange 85228 - C2000

£21.00
£25.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses
Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
Cable length 10 m
Cable colour Orange
Gender Male/Male
Connector gender Male/Male

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 10m ST/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable. Cable length: 10 m, Connector gender: Male/Male, Cable colour: Orange

Product Description

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses
Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.

Currently viewing: 10m SC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange 85228 - C200
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty

Mr
We use HP Laserjet 1022 printers, one on every desk, rather than having a large central printer. We ...

(read more)
By Robinson

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: