39M5696 IBM 1M Cable Fibre Optic LC-LC Factory Sealed
[39M5696]



Part Number: 39M5696

Manufacturer: IBM

Condition: New

Short Description:

39M5696 IBM 1M Cable Fibre Optic LC-LC Factory Sealed

39M5696 IBM 1M Cable Fibre Optic LC-LC Factory Sealed

£19.00
£22.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The EXP810 Storage Expansion Unit utilizes the small form factor duplex LC-type connector. This connector is required on the end of all fiber optic cables that plug into the EXP810 drive ports.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Gender Male/Male
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Cable length 1 m
Connector gender Male/Male

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

IBM 1M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC. Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male

Product Description

The EXP810 Storage Expansion Unit utilizes the small form factor duplex LC-type connector. This connector is required on the end of all fiber optic cables that plug into the EXP810 drive ports.

Currently viewing: 39M5696 IBM 1M Cable Fibre Optic LC-LC Factory Sealed
Customer Testimonials
Prof
This was an excellent purchase. The refurbishment was professionally effected and in fact the item ( ...

(read more)
By L. Schnurr


We have been purchasing papers from Athema Services Ltd since 2008. | Items Price: Competitively Che ...

(read more)
By Di Gong


We bought a printer off Athema at gone 4pm and it was still delivered before 10am the next day, exce ...

(read more)
By Dominic Adshead

Mr
Excellent service from Darren. A broad product availability with very competetive pricing. I also re ...

(read more)
By P Whitfield


I found Athema services of a high standard. Communication was great and our printer that we bought w ...

(read more)
By Darren Chmiel

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search