46C3447 Lenovo BNT SFP+ SR Transceiver Factory Sealed
[46C3447]



Part Number: 46C3447

Manufacturer: Lenovo

Condition: New

Short Description:

46C3447 Lenovo BNT SFP+ SR Transceiver Factory Sealed

46C3447 Lenovo BNT SFP+ SR Transceiver Factory Sealed

£32.00
£38.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

IBM/Lenovo is a global technology and innovation company, it is the largest technology and consulting employer in the world. IBM offers a wide range of technology and consulting services; a broad portfolio of middleware for collaboration, predictive analytics, software development and systems management; and the world's most advanced servers and supercomputers. Utilizing its business consulting, technology and R&D expertise, IBM helps clients become "smarter" as the planet becomes more digitally interconnected. As a global leader in the PC market, IBM develops, manufactures and markets cutting-edge, reliable, high-quality PC products and value-added professional services that provide customers around the world with smarter ways to be productive and competitive.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
SFP transceiver standard SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Features
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Lenovo SFP+ SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

IBM/Lenovo is a global technology and innovation company, it is the largest technology and consulting employer in the world. IBM offers a wide range of technology and consulting services; a broad portfolio of middleware for collaboration, predictive analytics, software development and systems management; and the world's most advanced servers and supercomputers. Utilizing its business consulting, technology and R&D expertise, IBM helps clients become "smarter" as the planet becomes more digitally interconnected. As a global leader in the PC market, IBM develops, manufactures and markets cutting-edge, reliable, high-quality PC products and value-added professional services that provide customers around the world with smarter ways to be productive and competitive.

Currently viewing: 46C3447 Lenovo BNT SFP+ SR Transceiver Factory Sealed
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Ordered one day, delivered the next. Very good.

(read more)
By O'Malley

Mr
Great Service. Easy ordering a tent on line, delivered promptly, no problems, recommended..

(read more)
By Ken


Thanks very much for the excellent service. The printer arrived on time as promised and at the best ...

(read more)
By Mike


Thank you Athema for your quick delivery of the printers. Excellent communication and service. Wou ...

(read more)
By Lee Dossetter

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search