Brocade Foundry 10gbase-lr Xfp 1310nm 10km 10g-xfp-lr - xep01
[10G-XFP-LR]



Part Number: 10G-XFP-LR

Manufacturer: brocade

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Brocade Brocade - Xfp Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-lr - Lc Single-mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Bigiron Rx-16 Rx-4 Rx-8 10g-xfp-lr (Refurbished A grade  ⋅  Separately packed  ⋅  Normal wear and tear  ⋅  1 year warranty **)

Brocade Foundry 10gbase-lr Xfp 1310nm 10km 10g-xfp-lr - xep01

£38.00
£45.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

1310 nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 10 km over SMF

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type XFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver type LR
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Performance
Cable type Copper
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
SFP transceiver type Copper
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type XFP
SFP transceiver standard LR
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Brocade 10G-XFP-LR. SFP transceiver type: Copper, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP

Product Description

1310 nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 10 km over SMF

Currently viewing: Brocade Foundry 10gbase-lr Xfp 1310nm 10km 10g-xfp-lr - xep01
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred


Excellent service Order delivered next day.

(read more)
By Keith Johnson

Mrs
Very speedy delivery! Our new printer arrived within 2 working days so lovely and fast. Price was al ...

(read more)
By P. Nichols

Mr
Bought a pre-owned printer off these guys - great price & communication delivered within 3 days perf ...

(read more)
By Alan Dickson


Excellent service and very quick delivery. Great communication. Would recommend.

(read more)
By Mark Harman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search